Sale!
SB6

Yeti SB6 C-Series XT / SLX Bike 27.5″ 2018

Prices from £3,999.99

From £99.90 Per Month*

£4,899.00 £3,999.99
£4,899.00
£4,899.00
£4,899.00
£4,899.00
GTIN (UPC): YCB18SB6CLGRGDPXXT16600 Categories: ,

Product Description

Sharing all the performance features as its twin brother, the SB6 carbon can take the hits like a true champion.

Yeti’s Carbon SB6 bike is designed to perform out on the trail. Rather than chase a specific price point, they decided to focus on parts worthy of the frame’s capability. Starting out with DT Swiss wheels burly enough to take big hits they then mixed in Race Face finishing kit and a do it all XT/SLX drive chain all bolted to Fox Performance suspension front and rear.

FEATURES

MaterialTurq Series Carbon
Travel152mm / 6″
Wheel Size27.5″
Weight30.5lbs
Rear ShockFox Float Performance
Rear AxleBoost – 148 x 12mm
BB ShellBB92
Front DerailleurD-Type Side Swing
Seatpost30.9 – Stealth Routing
HeadsetInset Taper
Head Angle65.5 degrees
ColoursRaw/Grey, Turquoise
SizesXS, S, M, L, XL

Specification

FRAMEC-Series
FORKFox Performance 36 160 27.5″
SHOCKFox Float Performance
FRONT TYREMaxxis Minion DHF 2.5
REAR TYREMaxxis Agressor 2.3
REAR ROTORSRAM SMTR66M
FRONT ROTORSRAM SMTR66M
HEADSETCane Creek 40 Inset Taper
WHEELSETDT Swiss E1900 Wheelset 27.5″ 6-bolt Shim
BOTTOM BRACKETRace Face BB92 Shim
TUBESStans
HANDLEBARRace Face Respond 785
STEMRace Face Respond 45
SMALL PARTSSmall Parts Kit (4mm)
CRANKSRace Face AEffect
SADDLEWTB Custom Saddle
FRONT BRAKEShimano SLX
REAR BRAKEShimano SLX
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT
CASSETTEShimano SLX KCSM7000146
CHAINSRAM SLX
SHIFTERSRAM SLX
CLAMPS / ADAPTN/A
SEATPOSTFox Transfer

GEOMETRY

SB6

XSSMLXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH381419445483521
BTOPTUBE LENGTH552578603629654
CHEADTUBE ANGLE66.566.566.566.566.5
DEFF. SEATTUBE ANGLE73.773.773.773.773.7
ECHAINSTAY LENGTH437437437437437
FWHEELBASE11161142116811951222
GEST. BB HEIGHT338338338338338
HSTANDOVER668683724737749
IHEADTUBE LENGTH100116127144165
JAXLE TO CROWN539539539539539
KOFFSET4444444444
LSTACK585600610625645
MREACH382402424444463
NFRONT CENTER679705731758786

Additional Information

Brand

Yeti

Colour

Raw/Grey

Please use our calculator below to help you see what finance options are available. To apply for finance, please select this option at the checkout.

Step 1:Choose your finance option

Please specify the finance option that you wish to choose.

Step 2:Choose your deposit amount

Please specify the deposit amount that you wish to pay.

The accepted value is between £400.00 and £3,749.99

Please view the available finance details below.

This is a £3599.99 loan, your monthly repayments will be £324.67 for 12 months. The total amount payable is £3896.04. The cost for credit (interest and charges) is £296.05. APR 15.90% representative.
APR15.90%
Installment Amount£324.67/month
Repayment Term12 months
Total Interest Charged£296.05
Deposit Amount£400.00

Finance